2020-21 Best of Breed

Cats   LH Cats   SH Cats   Kittens   Alters   Household Pets   Breed Winners  
Junior Exhibitors   OD/OS/LA   Member of the Year   Humanitarian of the Year   Sportsman of the Year
Best Abyssinian
RW QGC Herus Challenger
B/O: Gary Hoffman
Best Abyssinian Kitten
RW Herus Challenger
B/O: Gary Hoffman
Best American Shorthair
RW TGC Willowblue Creamsicle Of Fantcfur
B: Pamela Johns
O: Peggy Smith
Best American Shorthair Alter
RW SGC Ironforge Storm Cloud
B: Steele Harden
O: Jana Clee/Peggy Smith
Best Bengal
RW QGC Sansoucicats Tiger Eye
B/O: Rhonda Bratton-Wolford
Best Bengal Alter
RW QGCA Columbiariver Stone Free
B: Jennifer Hendricks
O: Esther Wenman
Best Bengal Kitten
RW Apexpride Geordi Of Shantum
B: Jennifer Fournier
O: Jennifer Saunders
Best British Longhair Kitten
RW BW Mcsmitten Blossom
B/O: Shelly Mitchell
Best British Shorthair
RW QGC Paddington Du Petit Prince/Id
B: Davy Cornelis
O: Shelly Mitchell
Best British Shorthair Alter
RW SGCA Mcsmitten Coco Cupcake
B: Shelly Mitchell
O: Karen Fletcher
Best British Shorthair Kitten
RW Mcsmitten Deja
B/O: Shelly Mitchell
Best Burmese Kitten
RW BW Burmaleus Tarzan
B: Galina Fomchenkova
O: Marina Agapov
Best Burmilla
RW BW SGC Kasanovakatz Celenah
B: Stephanie J Mohr
O: Stephanie Mohr
Best Burmilla Kitten
RW BW Kasanovakatz Fionah
B: Stephanie Mohr/Greg/Leigh Sorokin
O: Stephanie Mohr
Best Burmilla Longhair
RW BW TGC Kasanovakatz Reynahs Excalibur
B: Stephanie J Mohr
O: Stephanie Mohr
Best Devon Rex
RW GRC Devonity Samwell Of Facehuggers
B: Tammy Mckay/Lyssa Paull
O: Lyssa Paull
Best Devon Rex Kitten
RW Facehuggers Thistle
B: Leann Freese/Lyssa Paull
O: Lyssa Paull
Best Donskoy
RW BW QGC Fill Sviatoslav Of Nwwdons
B: Natalya Stoyanovich
O: Megan Duffy
Best Exotic Shorthair
RW QGC Purrcasso'S Inferno/Cf
B/O: Noelle Giddings
Best Exotic Shorthair Kitten
RW Purrcasso'S Inferno/Cf
B/O: Noelle Giddings
Best Maine Coon
RW SGC Mtnest Sherman Of Woodpile
B: Judy/David Bernbaum
O: Jan Dell
Best Maine Coon Kitten
RW Mainelynx Qusack Of Kindredcoon
B: Nadezda Paltseva
O: Rachelle Himmelman
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl
RW TGC Mishikoonz Mystic Lake
B/O: Carolyn Tucker
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl Kitten
RW BW Deepsouth Bristol Of 4Pawsracing
B: Connie Bergquist
O: Julie Main
Best Norwegian Forest
IW BW SGC Bluedryad Jackpot Of Endelosglede
B: Wonsun Jang
O: Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Alter
IW SGCA Endelosglede Thor
B/O: Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten
RW Lostwoods Rhiannon
B: Lisa S Vasa/Ken Spracklen
O: Lisa Vasa/Jill Dougherty/Mark Baur
Best Oriental Shorthair
IW BW SGC Radiance Wild Bill Of Somsinai
B: Vicki Jo Harrison/Toni Jones
O: Tracy Hisel
Best Persian
IW BW SGC Purrcasso'S Odyssey/Cf
B/O: Noelle Giddings
Best Persian Kitten
IW BW Purrcasso'S Odyssey/Cf
B/O: Noelle Giddings
Best Pixiebob Alter
RW CHA Kaperkats Gone Squatchin
B: Necia Nash
O: Julie Laney
Best Pixiebob Kitten
RW Kaperkats Gone Squatchin
B: Necia Nash
O: Julie Laney
Best Pixiebob Longhair
RW Kaperkats Hawkeye
B: Trisha Cook And Necia Nash
O: Necia Nash/Trisha Cook
Best Ragdoll
RW SGC Gentletouch Voltera
B/O: Marina Agapov
Best Ragdoll Alter
RW QGCA Countrysiderags Mischief Maker
B: Kristy Goodloe
O: Dan/Terri L Zittel
Best Ragdoll Kitten
RW Ragdollsea Alisa Of Gentletouch
B: Olena Eber
O: Marina Agapov
Best Russian Blue
RW TGC A'Pocahontas Cattleya Of Privet/Wc
B: Katarzyna Flis
O: Nataliya Rulova
Best Russian Blue Kitten
RW B'Pikachu Cattleya*Pl Of Privet/Wc
B: Katarzyna Flis
O: Nataliya Rulova
Best Savannah
Wyldthingz Sue Of Volbarre
B: Kelly Sheppard
O: Rebecca Cleveland
Best Scottish Fold
Precioustreasur Queen Isabella
B: Michelle E Walczak
O: Tim Rollins
Best Scottish Fold Alter
RW QGC N-Theodora Felisia
B: Matsak Elena
O: Linda Maddocks
Best Scottish Fold Kitten
RW Precioustreasur Shreks Girl
B: Michelle E Walczak
O: Wendy Stang
Best Scottish Fold Longhair
RW TGC Charlottestars*Ua T*Nightstar Ba/Wc
B: Elena Vygorchuk
O: Tetyana Khursenko
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Kitten
RW Charlottestars*Ua T*Nightstar Ba/Wc
B: Elena Vygorchuk
O: Tetyana Khursenko
Best Scottish Straight Alter
RW Mcsmitten Dailuaine Gidget
B: Shelly Mitchell
O: Deanna Greenburg
Best Scottish Straight Lh
RW BW QGC Golden Coast King
B: Larisa Popova
O: Tetyana Khursenko
Best Selkirk Rex
RW SGC Cheshirelady Urfin Juice
B/O: Galina Benko
Best Selkirk Rex Alter
RW QGCA Dramatails Sonic The Hedgehog
B/O: Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Kitten
Felinecurly Lobster Bisque
B/O: Susan Newell Silva
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Alter
RW GCA Dramatails Apollo 13 Of Felinecurly
B: Lucy Robinson
O: Susan Newell Silva
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Kitten
Dramatails Tootsie Of Felinecurly
B: Lucy Robinson/Kera Amos
O: Susan Newell Silva
Best Siamese
IW SGC Meili Precious Andromeda
B: Mary Gallagher-Cummings
O: Mary Gallagher-Cummings And K Burnham
Best Siamese Alter
RW BW SGCA Geishagoll Cloud
B: Constance Goller
O: Kimberly Reinbrecht
Best Siamese Kitten
San-Toi'S Mimosa Of Happyhour/Cf
B: Dee Johnson/Connie Roberts
O: Natasha Jewett
Best Siberian
RW GRC Czarina Adalaide
B/O: Winona Bowman
Best Siberian Alter
RW SGCA Foreststar Natasha
B: Michelle Thompson
O: Michael Branstetter
 
Best Snowshoe
RW DGC Sapphirestar Arabella
B: Mrs K Gee
O: Mrs Anne Graham
Best Sphynx
RW Simplynude Sprout
B: Lori Armitage/Peggy Smith
O: Lori Armitage
Best Sphynx Kitten
Fantcfur Louie Demads Gifts
B: Peggy Smith
O: Peggy Smith/Jana Clee
Best Turkish Angora Alter
LA BW SGCA Etonnant Ophelia Of Mahina/Cf
B: Michelle/Dan Beaudry
O: M/D Beaudry/J/E Thompson