2019-20 Best of Breed

Cats   LH Cats   SH Cats   Kittens   Alters   Household Pets   HHPK   Breed Winners  
Junior Exhibitors   OD/OS/LA   Member of the Year   Humanitarian of the Year
Best Abyssinian Kitten
Herus Galadriel
Gary Hoffman
Best Abyssinian Cat
RW SGC Nightmist Whats Brewing
Susan M/Graham Marshall
Best American Shorthair Kitten
RW Kelloggs Mr. Crowley/Cf
Heinrich/Carly Kellogg
Best American Shorthair Cat
RW SGC Ironforge Storm Cloud
Jana Clee/Peggy Smith
Best American Shorthair Alter
LA SGCA Kelloggs Hit The Lights Of Samphire
Heinrich And Carly Kellogg/C Schofield
Best Australian Mist Kitten
BW Dreamtime Phar Dinkum Of Ozkats
Tom Craig/Kay L Hanvey
Best Australian Mist Cat
RW BW Mysticamist Marblu
Erma Goforth
Best Balinese Cat
RW QGC Sacchidananda Sun Jewel Of Toreador
Angela Hick-Ewing/Linda Galloway
Best Bengal Kitten
RW Jewelspride Scout
Jessika Meger
Best Bengal Cat
RW SGC Fraservalley Pyro
Jessika Meger
Best Bengal Alter
TGCA Heavensdoor Jackreacher
Syndi O'Dell
Best Birman Cat
CH Angeleyes Prince Gabriel From Elias
Sylvia Foulds
Best Birman Alter
RW SGCA Pirateslair Magique Of Mikasu
Teresa Mcrae
Best British Longhair Cat
GRC Wabisabi'S Uppsa-La Of Mcsmitten/Id
Shelly Mitchell
Best British Longhair Alter
RW BW SGCA Excalibur Ernest Of Seawillow
Sharon Arntt
Best Burmilla Longhair Kitten
Kasanovakatz Ahnyah
Stephanie Mohr
Best Burmilla Longhair Cat
Kasanovakatz Zaylah
S J Mohr/G/L Sorokin
Best British Shorthair Kitten
RW Paddington Du Petit Prince/Id
Shelly Mitchell
Best British Shorthair Cat
IW SGC Iris Cool'S Brabus Of Idcattery/Wc
Inna Davidenko
Best British Shorthair Alter
RW SGC Raincoastca Sunshine
Ingrid Berg/Michele Langelier
Best Burmese Kitten
Sacredspirit Tarot
Mila Denny
Best Burmese Cat
DGC Sacredspirit Yasashiku
Mila Denny
Best Burmese Alter
RW BW SGCA Burmizpah'S Silver Fox/Cf
Dale/Sherrill Mcdowell
Best Cornish Rex Alter
IW BW Justwright Almostlegal Of Pipkin/Cf
Bobbi Watson
Best Chartreux Cat
IW BW DGC Carchet Oreanna
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Chartreux Alter
IW BW SGCA Carchet Olivier
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Devon Rex Kitten
RW Facehuggers Kinky Pink
Leann Freese/Lyssa Paull
Best Devon Rex Cat
RW BW SGC Facehuggers Whimsy
Lyssa Paull
Best Devon Rex Alter
Facehuggers Liberty Of Pishi
Evelyn Leclair
Best Donskoy Kitten
Fill Sviatoslav
Megan Duffy
Best Donskoy Cat
CH Pandora Sviatoslav Of Nwwdons/Wc
Megan Duffy
Best Exotic Shorthair Kitten
RW Alpineridge Hoku Nani
Tracy Slavik
Best Exotic Shorthair Cat
RW SGC Alpineridge Hoku Nani
Tracy Slavik
Best Exotic Shorthair Alter
LA SGC Ashlin Zots Powder Puff Girl/Cf
L Donley And A Munt/N Lovell
Best Havana Kitten
IW BW Oberlin Royaltea Of Samphire
Jonna Inman/Cornelia Schofield
Best Havana Cat
IW BW SGC Oberlin Royaltea Of Samphire
Jonna Inman/Cornelia Schofield
Best Himalayan Alter
LA SGCA Sunspirit Sugar Bear Of Smokeycoons
E Hawksworth-Weitz/F J Weitz
Best Japanese Bobtail Alter
RW SGCA Hoofsnpaws Makoto
Shirley And Jeff Byington
Best Kurilian Bobtail Longhair Alter
RW SGCA Foresthunter Rhyannon Nikkita
Shirley And Jeff Byington
Best Laperm Kitten
Catcurls Bck Aya
Denise Abraham
Best Laperm Cat
CH Arohanui BC Marcelle
Jerrie Wolfe/Cynthia Newton Captain
Best Laperm Shorthair Cat
CH Arohanui BC Princess Leia
Jerrie Wolfe/Cynthia Newton Captain
Best Lykoi Kitten
RW BW La Lupa Mannara Of Skinisin
Colleen Boissonnault
Best Lykoi Cat
RW BW GRC La Lupa Mannara Of Skinisin
Colleen Boissonnault
Best Maine Coon Kitten
RW Broadsway Sirius Of Mishikoonz
Carolyn Tucker
Best Maine Coon Cat
LA BW SGC Coonamor We Will Rock You
Jan Horlick
Best Maine Coon Alter
IW BW SGCA Carolinameows Cottneyejoe Of Mikasu
Teresa Mcrae
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl Cat
TGC Mishikoonz Morgan Pass
Carolyn Tucker
Best Manx Kitten
BW Faerietail Jadzia Dax
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Cat
RW BW QGC Faerietail All Dolled Up
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Alter
RW BW SGCA Ocigatos Rocket Science
Mark Davis/Kathy Gumm And Carroll Muck
Best Nebelung Alter
CHA Nebulanebelungs Bravo Siegfried
Alexandra Williams
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten
RW Bluedryad Opus One Of Endelosglede
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Cat
RW QGC Lostwoods Katy
Lisa S Vasa
Best Norwegian Forest Alter
RW SGCA Lostwoods Medford
Lisa Vasa
Best Oriental Shorthair Kitten
RW Radiance Wild Bill Of Somsinai
Tracy Hisel
Best Oriental Shorthair Cat
RW SGC Dora Baggins Amaltea Kallisto
Mary Gallagher-Cummings
Best Oriental Shorthair Alter
RW QGCA Chipmunk Chinook Express
Yvonne Bekaert
Best Pixiebob Cat
RW BW SGC Kaperkats Storm
Necia Nash
Best Pixiebob Alter
Foresthunter Valiente
Shirley And Jeffrey Byington
Best Pixiebob Longhair Cat
Kaperkats Hawkeye
Necia Nash/Trisha Cook
Best Pixiebob Longhair Alter
Kaperkats Radar II
Kay Doyle
Best Peterbald Kitten
Heavenlyhairles Neopolly Tana
Brenda Main
Best Peterbald Cat
RW SGC Brilliance Sinegorye Sakura/Wc
Julia Taylor
Best Peterbald Alter
RW SGCA Heavenlyhairles Obie Won Kanobee
Brenda Jean Main
Best Persian Kitten
RW Wallycats 1St Class All The Way
Roma Anthony
Best Persian Cat
RW QGC Bella Amore Talk-Of-The Town/Cf
Tracy Slavik
Best Persian Alter
RW SGCA Hoaloha Sweet Kokomo
Christa Chapman
Best Russian Blue Kitten
Blue Fantasy Vesta/Wc
Nataliya Rulova
Best Russian Blue Cat
CH Blue Fantasy Elisha/Wc
Nataliya Rulova
Best Ragdoll Kitten
RW Bakerviewrags Harleys Angel
Beverly Welsh
Best Ragdoll Cat
RW SGC Bakerviewrags Harleys Angel
Beverly Welsh
Best Ragdoll Alter
DGCA Ragdollspdx River Of Ferniehirst
Sandy/Bruce Carr/Cameron Wolfe
Best Siberian Kitten
Czarina Anzhelika
Winona Bowman
Best Siberian Cat
RW SGC Czarina Anastasia
Winona Bowman
Best Siberian Alter
RW SGCA Foreststar Boris
Michael Branstetter
Best Scottish Straight Lh Cat
RW SGC Excatiburfolds Creampuff
Sauncha Romey/Simone Romey
Best Scottish Straight Kitten
Excatiburfolds Harley Quinn
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Straight Cat
RW BW SGC Excatiburfolds Batman
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Kitten
RW Owhl Truffle Shuffle
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Cat
RW Owhl Truffle Shuffle
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Alter
RW BW SGC Rumfold Wild Pink Shu-Ko/Id
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Kitten
Tavanipaws Alisa
Tetyana Khursenko
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Cat
RW My Beautiful Eyes Jiocca/Wc
Julie Goforth
Best Singapura Kitten
Katzalano Just One Look
Jana Baldwin
Best Singapura Cat
RW Katzalano Splendor In The Grass
Jana Baldwin
Best Singapura Alter
RW SGCA Chaparral Tinamou Of Pishi
Evelyn Leclair
Best Siamese Kitten
RW San-Toi's Shinanigan/CF
Y Oster/C Boissonnault/T Lenz
Best Siamese Cat
TGC Meili Princess Canela
Mary Gallagher-Cummings
Best Siamese Alter
RW BW SGCA Geishagoll Cloud
Kimberly Reinbrecht
Best Somali Kitten
Mistikatz Sweet Obsession
Susan M/Graham Marshall/Karen Ruskey
Best Somali Cat
GRC Nightrox All That Jazz Of Mistikatz
Susan M/Graham Marshall/Karen Ruskey
Best Selkirk Rex Kitten
RW Dramatails Sonic The Hedgehog
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Cat
RW BW CH Dramatails Smoke On The Water
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Alter
RW SGC Dramatails Frozen Of Curlyflats
Julie L Ollis
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Kitten
RW Dramatails Gone With The Wind
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Cat
RW QGC Dramatails Gone With The Wind
Susan Newell Silva
Best Savannah Cat
Mightyfine Pirelli
Shannon Comeau
Best Sphynx Kitten
IW Skinisin Miss Boom Boom Pow
Colleen Boissonnault
Best Sphynx Cat
IW SGC Skinisin Miss Boom Boom Pow
Colleen Boissonnault
 
Best Sphynx Alter
RW QGCA Skinisin Huckleberry Pie
Holly Boyko
Best Turkish Angora Alter
LA BW SGCA Etonnant Ophelia Of Mahina/Cf
M/D Beaudry/J/E Thompson
Best Toyger Kitten
Uralpolaris Zira Of Taylored4U
Twyla Taylor
Best Toyger Cat
CH Uralpolaris Zira Of Taylored4U
Twyla Taylor
 
Best Thai Kitten
Quizzical Penawen
Virginia Harris
Best Turkish Van Alter
Vancity Peaches And Cream
Peggy Mccool
   
Copyright TICANW Region (c) 2020
TICA NW Region is recognized by the US IRS as a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation - EIN 35-2683893