2018-19 Best of Breed

Cats   LH Cats   SH Cats   Kittens   Alters   Household Pets   HHPK   Breed Winners   Junior Exhibitors   OD/OS/LA   Member of the Year   Humanitarian of the Year
Best Abyssinian Cat
IW SGC Herus Spellbound
Gary Hoffman
Best Abyssinian Kitten
RW Herus Skye
Gary Hoffman
Best Abyssinian Alter
RW SGC Nightmist Bedazzled
Susan/Graham Marshall
Best American Shorthair Cat
RW QGC Ironforge Cloud Of Fantcfur
Peggy Smith
Best American Shorthair Kitten
Ironforge Storm Cloud
Steele And Angele Harden
Best Australian Mist Cat
RW BW Mysticamist Marblu
Erma Goforth
Best Australian Mist Alter
RW SGCA Mysticamist Girlygirl
Erma Goforth
Best Balinese Cat
RW Sacchidananda Sun Jewel Of Toreador
Angela Hick-Ewing/Linda Galloway
Best Balinese Alter
RW QGCA Balimoor Vivaldi
Anna Ackerman
Best Bengal Cat
RW SGC Fraservalley Vega Of Jewelspride
Carmen Klassen
Best Bengal Kitten
RW Fraservalley Purrfection
Kelly Hayton
Best Bengal Alter
RW SGCA Kamisha Watermark
Kathy J Shaw
Best Bengal Longhair Alter
QGCA Cashmerecats Mackensea Of Seawillow
Sharon Arntt
Best Birman Cat
QGC Angeleyes Mighty Valhalla
Sylvia Foulds
Best Birman Alter
RW SGCA Angeleyes Cool Prince Charming
Susan Zahorodniuk
Best British Longhair Kitten
RW BW Excalibur Ernest Of Seawillow
Sharon Arntt
Best British Longhair Alter
RW BW QGCA Excalibur Ernest Of Seawillow
Sharon Arntt
Best British Shorthair Cat
RW QGC Iris Cool's Brabus/Wc
Inna Davidenko
Best British Shorthair Kitten
Dramatica Show Me The Money
Lucy Robinson
Best British Shorthair Alter
RW Excalibur Cloud
Pamela A Barrett
Best Burmese Kitten
Sacredspirit Imperial Gem
Mila Denny
Best Burmese Alter
RW SGCA Burmizpah's Silver Fox/Cf
Dale/Sherrill Mcdowell
Best Cornish Rex Kitten
RW Justwright Almostlegal Of Pipkin/Cf
Bobbi Watson
Best Cornish Rex Alter
RW SGCA Quadrille A Deo Rex
Christina Clarke
Best Chartreux Cat
IW SGC Carchet Marionette
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Chartreux Kitten
IW BW Carchet Oreanna
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Chartreux Alter
RW BW Lesplushes Nutcracker Of Samphire
Cornelia Schofield
Best Devon Rex Cat
RW BW TGC Facehuggers Whimsy
Lyssa Paull
Best Devon Rex Kitten
RW BW Facehuggers Whimsy
Lyssa Paull
Best Devon Rex Alter
GCA Fujicats Poppi
Helen Davio
Best Donskoy Cat
CH Pantessa's Jam Of Nwwdons/Wc
Megan Duffy/Nicholas Elliott
Best Exotic Shorthair Cat
RW Valyria Ode To Joy
Andres Munt/Nicholas Lovell
Best Exotic Shorthair Kitten
RW Hollowhills Little Red Corvette
Verna Bulled
Best Exotic Shorthair Alter
RW SGCA Panei's Bobby's Best Bluegenes/Cf
David Adler
Best Japanese Bobtail Alter
RW SGCA Hoofsnpaws Makoto
Shirley And Jeff Byington
Best Kurilian Bobtail Longhair Alter
RW SGCA Foresthunter Rhyannon Nikkita
Shirley And Jeff Byington
Best Laperm Cat
RW BW SGC Catcurls Bc Winters Chinook
Denise Abraham
Best Laperm Shorthair Cat
QGC Catcurls Bc La Ha Tindah
Denise Abraham
Best Maine Coon Cat
IW BW SGC Coonamor We Will Rock You
Jan Horlick
Best Maine Coon Kitten
IW BW Coonamor We Will Rock You
Jan Horlick
Best Maine Coon Alter
RW SGCA Bigrivercoon Smokejumper
Amelia Parkinson/Michele Mislang
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl Cat
RW SGC Mishikoonz Parvati Pass
Carolyn Tucker
Best Minuet Longhair Cat
GRC Lavenders Hometown Glory
Susan Douglas
Best Minuet Longhair Kitten
406paws Lyrik
Lynn Brown
Best Manx Cat
RW BW DGC Faerietail Full Tilt Jasper
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Kitten
BW Faerietail All Dolled Up
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Alter
RW BW SGCA Ocigatos Rocket Science
Mark Davis/Kathy Gumm And Carroll Muck
Best Nebelung Kitten
Nebulanebelungs Bravo Siegfried
Alexandra Williams
Best Norwegian Forest Cat
RW QGC Endelosglede Aspen
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten
RW BW Endelosglede Bjorn
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Alter
Lostwoods Medford
Lisa Vasa
Best Ocicat Kitten
Chisholmtrail Venus Of Herus
Gary Hoffman
Best Oriental Longhair Cat
QGC Raksha Viennese Waltz Of Stegra
K/M Fortner/L Duffy
Best Oriental Longhair Alter
QGC Raksha Viennese Waltz Of Stegra
K/M Fortner/L Duffy
Best Oriental Shorthair Cat
RW QGC Showfur Firebird Sarkevna
Brenda Main
Best Oriental Shorthair Kitten
RW Showfur Mia Mary Marbles
Brenda Main
Best Oriental Shorthair Alter
RW QGCA Chipmunk Chinook Express
Yvonne Bekaert
Best Pixiebob Cat
Kaperkats Storm
Necia Nash
Best Pixiebob Kitten
Kaperkats Storm
Necia Nash
Best Pixiebob Alter
Foresthunter Valiente
Shirley And Jeffrey Byington
Best Pixiebob Longhair Cat
CH Legendtales I Lava You
Amy Mangefeste
Best Pixiebob Longhair Alter
Kaperkats Radar Ii
Kay Doyle
Best Peterbald Cat
RW QGC Betelgeuse*Ru Uralochka/Wc
Brenda Main
Best Peterbald Kitten
Heavenlyhairles Wanna Be A Star
Brenda Main
Best Peterbald Alter
RW SGCA Heavenlyhairles Obie Won Kanobee
Brenda Jean Main
Best Persian Cat
RW Wallycats Beso
Roma Anthony
Best Persian Kitten
RW Wasillia Lit-Bit-Of Sas/Cf
Jenny Vessey
Best Persian Alter
RW SGCA Hoaloha Sweet Kokomo
Christa Chapman
Best Ragdoll Cat
RW Ragalong African Sun
Alan And Marilyn Mccorkindale
Best Ragdoll Kitten
Ragalong Having A Party
Alan And Marilyn Mccorkindale
Best Ragdoll Alter
RW SGCA Ragalong Make My Day
Linda Strait
Best Siberian Cat
RW QGC Cieloch Precious Jade Of Wintermist
Gail Best
Best Siberian Kitten
RW Wintermist Maggie Mae
Gail Best
Best Siberian Alter
RW SGCA Foreststar Boris
Michael Branstetter
Best Scottish Straight Lh Cat
RW SGC Excatiburfolds Creampuff
Sauncha Romey/Simone Romey
Best Scottish Straight Cat
RW BW SGC Excatiburfolds Batman
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Straight Kitten
Excatiburfolds George Weasley
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Cat
GRC Royal Choice Tarantella/Cf
Tetyana Khursenko
Best Scottish Fold Alter
RW BW SGC Rumfold Wild Pink Shu-Ko/Id
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Cat
RW QGC Marryfold Jessica Jay
Tetyana Khursenko
Best Singapura Cat
Katzalano Mona Lisa Smile
Jana Klinka
Best Singapura Kitten
Katzalano I Dream O Jeannie
Jana Baldwin
Best Singapura Alter
Katzalano Alina
Hillary Macconaghy
Best Siamese Cat
RW QGC Maithai Endora Of Skinisin/Cf
Colleen Boissonnault/Taylor Lenz
Best Siamese Kitten
RW Maithai Endora Of Skinisin/Cf
Colleen Boissonnault/Taylor Lenz
Best Siamese Alter
IW BW SGCA Casadecano Cha Ching Of Samphire/Cf
Cornelia Schofield
Best Somali Cat
RW SGC Nightrox Mistique Of Mistikatz
Susan M/Graham Marshall/Karen Ruskey
Best Selkirk Rex Cat
RW QGC Cheshirelady Urfin Juice
Galina Benko
Best Selkirk Rex Kitten
RW BW Dramatails Smoke On The Water
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Alter
RW QGC Dramatails Magic Mike
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Kitten
Dramatails Thor Ragnarok
Lucy Robinson
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Alter
TGCA Curlyflats Moana Of Dramatails
Lucy Robinson
Best Savannah Cat
CH Mightyfine Cricket Of Surreal
Nicole Tellier
Best Savannah Kitten
Surreal Sophie
Nicole Tellier
Best Savannah Alter
RW SGCA Westcoast Tajiri Of Mountainmist
Jacky Gomez
Best Sphynx Cat
TGC Sphynxcraft Mephistopheles
Valerie Jardine
Best Sphynx Kitten
RW Fantcfur Nalas Deman
Peggy Smith
Best Sphynx Alter
SGCA Sphynxcraft Rufus
Valerie Jardine And Shannon Jardine
Best Turkish Angora Cat
RW SGC Etonnant Ophelia/Cf
M/D Beaudry/J/E Thompson
Best Turkish Angora Kitten
RW Etonnant Ophelia/Cf
M/D Beaudry/J/E Thompson
 
Best Turkish Angora Alter
RW BW SGCA Etonnant Jon Snow's Ghost/Cf
James/Elizabeth Thompson
Best Thai Cat
RW BW SGC Sarsenstone Camas Of Quizzical
Virginia H Harris
Best Thai Kitten
Emrys Nootka Of Quizzical
Virginia Harris
Best Thai Alter
RW BW SGCA Sarsenstone Kraisorn Of Quizzical
Virginia H Harris
 
Best Turkish Van Cat
TGC Halima Guinevere Of Sovalye
Georgie Smith
Best Turkish Van Kitten
Halima Sir Percival Of Sovalye
Georgie Smith
Best Turkish Van Alter
CHA Vancity Beyaz Aslan
Denise Raupach


Copyright TICANW Region (c) 2019
Designed and Maintained by Dramatails Cattery