2016-17 Best of Breed
Cats   LH Cats   SH Cats   Kittens   Alters   Household Pets   HHPK   Breed Winners  
Junior Exhibitors   OD/OS/LA   Member of the Year

Best Abyssinian
RW QGC Nightmist Ringoffire
Susan/Graham Marshall
Best Abyssinian Kitten
Nightrox Creme Dela Creme
Susan M/Graham Marshall
Best Abyssinian Alter
RW SGCA Nightmist Rogue Of Fraservalley
Kelly Hayton
Best American Shorthair
RW SGC Ironforge Burning Love Of Fantcfur
Peggy Smith
Best American Shorthair Alter
LA SGCA Kelloggs Hit The Lights Of Samphire
Heinrich And Carly Kellogg/C Schofield
Best Australian Mist
RW SGC Thera Blonde Odette/Id
Kay Hanvey/Erma Jo Goforth
Best Australian Mist Kitten
Mysticamist Petals
Erma Goforth
Best Australian Mist Alter
RW GCA Mysticamist Girlygirl
Erma Goforth
Best Balinese
RW QGC Balimoor Isabelle
Maureen Davies
Best Balinese Kitten
Toreador Tex Mex Wes
Cassandra Watson
Best Balinese Alter
RW SGCA Balimoor Iron Man Of Flambo
Daphne Mcpherson
Best Bengal
IW SGC Traipse Around With Sasquatch
Teresa Seling And Caitlyn Mckenna
Best Bengal Kitten
RW Bengalflats Mabeline
Julie L Ollis
Best Bengal Alter
RW QGCA Columbiariver Roaren Wind
Sharon E Arntt
Best Birman
CH Angeleyes Mighty Valhalla
Sylvia Foulds
Best Birman Alter
RW SGCA Bojobirmans Koala Bear
Danielle And John Elias
Best Bombay Alter
RW SGCA Vindouro Black Cadillac Of Stegra
Kathleen/Michael Fortner
Best British Shorthair
IW SGC Garibaldi's Federico Fellini/Id
Marlena Mattingly
Best British Shorthair Kitten
RW Excalibur Cloud
Pamela A Barrett
Best British Shorthair Alter
RW SGCA Silverbrook Lucille Ball Of Valyria
Nicholas Lovell And Andres Munt
Best Burmese
GRC Sacredspirit Irish Fairy
Mila Denny
Best Burmese Kitten
Sacredspirit Yasashiku
Mila Denny
Best Burmese Alter
RW SGCA Sacredspirit Yamaha
Margaret Mcgowan
Best Cornish Rex
RW Haifa Lolas Foreignaffair Of Pipkin
Bobbi Watson
Best Cornish Rex Kitten
RW Haifa Lolas Foreignaffair Of Pipkin
Bobbi Watson
Best Cornish Rex Alter
IW SGCA Rextasy Im A Knockout Of Pipkin
Bobbi Watson
Best Chausie Alter
LA SGCA Tasurt Osiris
Alexandra/Dasha Marinets
Best Chartreux
RW SGC Carchet Jeunnet
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Chartreux Kitten
IW Carchet Marionette
Carole K Mcfadden/Chet Walborn
Best Devon Rex
TGC Steadham Cinnabon Of Rainingrexes
Mary Ann Gobat
Best Devon Rex Kitten
Facehuggers Stella Nova
Lyssa Paull/Honey Gilmore
Best Donskoy
CH Caprice's Luchezar/Wc
Megan Duffy
Best Donskoy Kitten
Caprice's Luchezar/Wc
Megan Duffy
Best Exotic Shorthair
IW SGC Ashlin Zots Powder Puff Girl/Cf
L Donley And A Munt/N Lovell
Best Exotic Shorthair Kitten
RW Alomi's Sixtus Of Sunspirit/Cf
Gaynell Gallaway
Best Exotic Shorthair Alter
RW SGCA Bayview Zots Brightroar
Andres Munt/Nicholas Lovell
Best Himalayan
IW SGC Sunspirit Sugar Bear Of Smokeycoons
E Hawksworth-Weitz/F J Weitz
Best Himalayan Kitten
IW Sunspirit Sugar Bear Of Smokeycoons
E Hawksworth-Weitz/F J Weitz
Best Himalayan Alter
CHA Hoaloha Love Story
Christa Chapman
Best Japanese Bobtail Alter
RW SGCA Hoofsnpaws Makoto
Shirley And Jeff Byington
Best Kurillian Bobtail Alter
RW SGCA Kuriliangem Formal Attire
Tracy Dopko
Best La Perm
DGC Catcurls Bc Aibhlinn
Suzanne Barry/Denise Abraham
Best La Perm Alter
RW SGCA Catcurls Bc Lavanillah
Denise Abraham
Best La Perm Shorthair Alter
TGC Catcurls Bc Omari
Denise Abraham
Best Maine Coon
IW SGC Shonancats Telegram Sam Of Coonamor
Janet Horlick
Best Maine Coon Kitten
RW Bigrivercoon Samantha
Becky Boesch
Best Maine Coon Alter
RW SGCA Bigrivercoon Sequoia
Lesley Grainger
Best Maine Coon Poly
CH Mishikoonz Morgan Pass
Carolyn Tucker
Best Maine Coon Poly Kitten
Mishikoonz Mount Jumper
Carolyn Tucker
Best Munchkin Longhair
DGC Lildarlynns Kid Silverrado
Cheryl Clark
Best Munchkin Longhair Kitten
Lildarlynns Kid Silverrado
Cheryl Clark
Best Manx
RW SGC Faerietail Fullanwider
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Kitten
RW Faerietail Gemma
Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Alter
Ocigatos Rocket Science
Mark Davis/Kathy Gumm And Carroll Muck
Best Norwegian Forest
RW QGC Endelosglede Yara Gonna Love Me
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten
RW Endelosglede Yara Gonna Love Me
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best Norwegian Forest Alter
IW SGCA Endelosglede Thor
Pam Butcher/Tracy Hisel
Best OCICAT Alter
RW Jumpnspots Ozymandias Of Valyria
Nicholas Lovell And Andres Munt
Best Oriental Longhair
QGC Balimoor Gypsy Belle
Maureen Davies
Best Oriental Longhair Kitten
Balimoor Bell Ringer
Anna Ackerman
Best Oriental Longhair Alter
QGCA Balimoor Bell Ringer
Anna Ackerman
Best Oriental Shorthair
RW SGC Stegra Camille
Kathleen/Michael Fortner
Best Oriental Shorthair Kitten
Stegra Forever Reign
Kathleen/Michael Fortner
Best Oriental Shorthair Alter
TGCA Chipmunk Chinook Express
Yvonne Bekaert
Best Pixiebob
RW SGC Legendtales Cubby
Amy Mangefeste
Best Pixiebob Kitten
RW Legendtales Cubby
Amy Mangefeste
Best Pixiebob Longhair
RW QGC Legendtales Elena Castillo Flores
Amy Mangefeste
Best Pixiebob Longhair Kitten
RW Legendtales Elena Castillo Flores
Amy Mangefeste
Best Peterbald
QGC Heavenlyhairles Alfonzo Fonzi
Brenda Main
Best Peterbald Kitten
RW Purrsia Profiterole Of Samphire
Cornelia Schofield/Roy Yates
Best Peterbald Alter
RW SGCA Heavenlyhairles Obie Won Kanobee
Brenda Jean Main
Best Persian
RW SGC Wasillia Lil Bit-Of-Trouble/Cf
Jenny Vessey
Best Persian Kitten
RW Wallycats Wild Honey
Roma Anthony
Best Persian Alter
RW SGCA Hoaloha Asimi
Christa Chapman
Best Ragdoll
RW QGC Adorabledolls Remi Remi Ricochet
Kyla Herbst
Best Ragdoll Kitten
RW Ragalong My Pooh Bear
Alan And Marilyn Mccorkindale
Best Ragdoll Alter
GCA Izzadorablerags Latte
Zhuoli Jiang
Best Siberian
RW SGC Basilicblessing Cherry Pie
Gail Best
Best Siberian Kitten
RW Cieloch Eternal Flame
Min Zhang
Best Scottish Straight Longhair Kitten
Excatiburfolds Beaker
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Straight
RW SGC Bestears Benjamin Of Excatiburfolds
Simone Romey And Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Straight Kitten
Excatiburfolds Batman
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Straight Alter
CHA Excatiburfolds Leo
Jeanne Merola
Best Scottish Fold
RW SGC Rumfold Wild Pink Shu-Ko/Id
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Kitten
RW Rumfold Wild Pink Shu-Ko/Id
Sauncha Romey
Best Scottish Fold Alter
RW Folders Mcbutters
Amanda Stewart
Best Scottish Fold Longhair
RW QGC Splendid Felix
Mary Lockwood
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Alter
DGCA Splendid Meeshka
Dagmara A Paszuk
Best Singapura
Katzalano Amazing Zoe
Jana Baldwin
Best Singapura Kitten
Felicities Gigi Of Katzalano
Jana Baldwin
Best Singapura Alter
RW SGC Katzalano Tip O A Coco Bean
Jana Baldwin/Frank Tally
Best Siamese
RW QGC Chipmunk Northern Explorer
Tracy Hisel
Best Siamese Kitten
RW Stegra Melchizedek
Kathleen/Michael Fortner
Best Siamese Alter
RW SGCA Skan Adagio
Anna Ackerman
Best Somali Alter
CHA Arpeggio Too Too Divine
Lynda Parsons
Best Selkirk Rex
RW SGC Dramatails Frozen Of Curlyflats
Julie L Ollis
Best Selkirk Rex Kitten
RW Dramatails Frozen Of Curlyflats
Julie L Ollis
Best Selkirk Rex Alter
RW SGCA Magnacatta Ibruiser
Brenda Ffraser
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair
RW SGC Makinwaves Anastasia Of Dramatails
Lucy Robinson/Susan Silva
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Kitten
RW Makinwaves Anastasia Of Dramatails
Lucy Robinson/Susan Silva
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair Alter
RW SGCA Dramatails American Beauty
Susan Silva
Best Savannah Kitten
Columbiabreeze Lillith
Debra Huffman
Best Savannah Alter
RW DGCA Westcoast Tajiri Of Mountainmist
Jacky Gomez
Best Sphynx
RW QGC Nudistcamp Laila Of Angelsoftbc
Juanita Arroyos/Marilyn Vancsok
Best Sphynx Kitten
IW Skeenville Scissor Me Timbers
Nicholas Lovell/Andres Munt
Best Sphynx Alter
IW Skeenville Scissor Me Timbers
Nicholas Lovell/Andres Munt
Best Turkish Angora Alter
RW SGCA Etonnant Winter Is Coming
Jim And Elizabet Thompson
Best Thai Kitten
Sarsenstone Pipsissewa Of Quizzical
Virginia Harris
   
Best Thai Alter
RW SGCA Sarsenstone Kraisorn
Virginia H Harris
Best Turkish Van Kitten
Halima King Arthur The Purrd
Knight Arndt/Georgie Smith
   
Copyright TICANW Region (c) 2021
TICA NW Region is recognized by the US IRS as a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation - EIN 35-2683893